Massachusetts Nurse License Defense
[…] Call 888.535.3686 or go online now to retain the premier Professional License Defense Team for the defense of your Massachusetts nursing license.

Massachusetts Board of Registration in Nursing License Proceedings

The Massachusetts Board of Registration in Nursing declares that it “protects the health, safety, and welfare of the citizens of the Commonwealth through the fair and consistent application of the statutes and regulations that govern nursing practice and nursing education.” Massachusetts General Law Ch. 13 Section 14 confirms that the Board of Registration in Nursing has the state's authority to make rules and conduct hearings “for the protection of the public health, safety, and welfare and for proper administration and enforcement of its responsibilities.” 244 CMR Sections 7.01 et seq. are the Board of Registration in Nursing regulations carrying out the Board's authority to investigate, charge, and discipline nurses for misconduct.