Defending Tennessee Agency Nurses Against Misconduct Charges
[…] Losing your nursing license and job can also mean losing your ability to pay for housing, transportation, health insurance, and other necessities, not only for you but also for your dependent family members. Don't minimize the risks. Instead, evaluate them soberly and retain our skilled and experienced attorneys for your best disciplinary outcome. Your agency nurse job and career are worth defending. 

Tennessee Agency Nurse Disciplinary Sanctions 

Section 63-7-115 of Tennessee's Nurse Practice Act authorizes the Board of Nursing to “deny, revoke or suspend any certificate or license to practice nursing or to otherwise discipline a licensee” on proof of a disciplinary violation. License revocation or suspension means stopping your nursing practice immediately, thus losing your staff agency employment.