Disputing National Practitioner Data Bank (NPDB) Reports
[…] If not, they already mistrust you, in all probability, and are unlikely to take your assurances that their report is inaccurate.

How We Help with Voluntary Resolution

Instead of attempting voluntary resolution on your own, let us help you make a thorough, well-documented, and convincing presentation to the reporter. We can assemble, verify, and authenticate the documentation, while explaining in written and oral presentations why it clearly shows the report to be inaccurate. We can also alert the reporter that HHS regulation 45 CFR 60.22 withdraws the reporter's immunity from civil liability when the reporter “has actual knowledge of the falsity of the information contained in the report.” Guess what? Our presentation gives the reporter actual knowledge.